NSF-UNESCO Workshop on GSDL 21st-24th March 07

 

List of Participants

 

S. No

Name

Organization

 

1

Mr. H.L.S. Chandrajith

Central Bank of Sri Lanka

2

Mr. M.C.M. Azwer                       

South Eastern University of Sri Lanka

3

Ms. Chandrika Dabare

Central Environmental Authority

4

Ms. A.S.H. de Silva

Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology                       

5

Mr. Chaminda de Silva

National Library & Documentation Services Board

6

Ms. Chinthika Dharmapala

Coconut Research Institute

7

Mr. J.J. Garusing Arachchige

University of Ruhuna

8

Mr. Chaminda Jayasundara

University of Colombo

9

Mr. W.J. Jeyaraj

Eastern University

10

Ms. A. Jayaweera

Environmental Foundation Ltd

11

Ms. G.R.S.C. Jayakody

Sri Lanka Telecom

12

Mr. P. Liyanage

Arthur C. Clerk Centre

13

Mr. D.M.W.V. Jayasinghe

Colombo Public Library

14

Mr. R.P.R.N. Premaratne

Brandix College of Clothing

15

Mr. K.T.S. Pushpakumara

University of Ruhuna

16

Ms. T.T.I Peiris

Center for Agriculture Policy

17

Ms. L.K.C. Perera

Department of Census and Statistics

18

Ms. Vijitha Nandasiri

Sri Lanka Standard Institute

19

Mr. A.R.M.M. Rathnayake

Sabaragamuwa university of Sri Lanka

20

Mr. J. Rathnayake

Colombo International School

21

Ms. G.D.M.N. Samaradiwakara

University of Sri Jayawardenapura

22

Mr. R.P.D. Ranaweera

National Institute of library & Information Science

23

Mrs. M.M. Mashroofa

South Eastern University of Sri Lanka

24

Ms. Renuka Sugathadasa

National Science Foundation

25

Ms. Anula Tennakoon

Sri Lanka Standard Institute

26

Ms. Amila Tennakoon

National Science Foundation

27

Mr. P.D. Tilakaratne

National Archives

28

Ms. Chandrika C. Welianga

National Archives

29

Mr. Anura Weerakoon

Tertiary and Vocational Education Commission

30

Ms. Jayanthi Weerathunge

National Science Foundation

31

Ms. W.S.P. Wickramarachchi

Link Natural Products

32

Mr. H.W. Wijethilaka

Sri Lanka Broadcast Corporation

33

Mr. K.D.L. Sunnanda

Sri Lanka Broadcast Corporation

34

Mr. A.M. Chandradasa Bandara

Sri Lanka Broadcast Corporation

35

Mr.Jeevendra Dharmasiri

Rajarata Regional Service